KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

dotarios

English translation: Provide them


17:24 Jan 21, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / sports
Spanish term or phrase: dotarios
Las caracteristicas de esta organizacion son agrupar en 4 grupos en torno a ciudades que no cuentan con equipos y donde hay entusiasmo por su perfil demografico y dotarios de jugadores que ya hayan superado la etapa universitaria (23 a 30 aNos de edad)
xxxjmf
English translation:Provide them
Explanation:
Creo que hay un error tipográfico, y debería ser: DOTARLOS, lo cual se puede traducir como: PROVIDE
Selected response from:

ssalmeron
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Provide themssalmeron
4 +2typos for "dotados"xxxJon Zuber


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
typos for "dotados"


Explanation:
ciudades que ... [están] dotados

xxxJon Zuber

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield: so,
9 mins

agree  Parrot
11 mins

neutral  Jackie_A: "dotados" fits perfectly in the sentence, but...
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Provide them


Explanation:
Creo que hay un error tipográfico, y debería ser: DOTARLOS, lo cual se puede traducir como: PROVIDE

ssalmeron
United States
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jackie_A: "dotarlos" fits perfectly too.
11 mins

agree  xxxAnneM: Yes, almost definitely this, as the organisation does two things, 1- make the groups and 2-provide the town/city with players (two infinitives - agrupar y dotar)
17 mins