KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

Francisco Roig

English translation: Francisco Roig


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Francisco Roig
English translation:Francisco Roig
Entered by: Armando Pattroni

01:42 Jul 12, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / Soccer
Spanish term or phrase: Francisco Roig
I need to know how to pronounce this man's name. (Transliteration) Thanks.
Soonja Ahn
Read this
Explanation:
Frahn cees coh Roy
Selected response from:

Armando Pattroni
Peru
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5RwaGuerrero8
4Read this
Armando Pattroni
4S.B.
Massimo Gaido


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
S.B.


Explanation:
Francisco Roig, Spain -- (ROYJ)

http://slam.canoe.ca/StatsTEN/BC-TEN-LGNS-MPHONETIC-R.html

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Read this


Explanation:
Frahn cees coh Roy

Armando Pattroni
Peru
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Rwa


Explanation:
It's a french last name

Guerrero8