KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

programa de deportes

English translation: sports program(me)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:programa de deportes
English translation:sports program(me)
Entered by: Olaf Reibedanz

19:19 Jan 25, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Sports / Fitness / Recreation
Spanish term or phrase: programa de deportes
en España, se emiten muchos programas de deporte
raquel
sports program(me)
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-25 19:22:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

program (US spelling)
programme (British spelling)
Selected response from:

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5sports program(me)
Olaf Reibedanz
5 +2Sports programsxxxDanny041


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
sports program(me)


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-25 19:22:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

program (US spelling)
programme (British spelling)

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  margaret caulfield
8 mins

agree  Marta Alfonso Perales
13 mins

agree  xxxx-Translator
1 hr

agree  Nado2002
4 hrs

agree  Sandra Alboum
21 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Sports programs


Explanation:
Sports programs.

'luck.

xxxDanny041
Native speaker of: Native in Haitian-CreoleHaitian-Creole

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luzba
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Nado2002
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.