KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Surveying

ficha técnica de la encuesta

English translation: survey technical record


10:48 Sep 13, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Surveying / statistics
Spanish term or phrase: ficha técnica de la encuesta
es el título bajo el cual vienen los datos básicos de la encuesta: ámbito, tamaño de la muestra, etc.
CARMEN CAMPUZANO
English translation:survey technical record
Explanation:
You can also use this.
Selected response from:

María-Teresa Araneda
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2survey data sheet
Taña Dalglish
4survey technical record
María-Teresa Araneda


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
survey data sheet


Explanation:
Term translation

ficha técnica fact sheet

ficha técnica data sheet

ficha técnica technical record / technical dossier/ datasheet

ficha técnica (droga) Technical Data Sheet

ficha técnica del producto product data sheet

[DOC]
Chicago Wilderness Frog Survey Data Sheet - (Side 1)
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
Chicago Wilderness Frog Survey Data Sheet - (Side 2). Enter SKY and WIND CODES on Side 1 of data sheet:. SKY CODE. DESCRIPTION ...
www.habitatproject.org/frogs/DataSheetFrogSurvey.doc - Similar pages

[PDF]
u u u u u u u u u u u u u u Site Survey Data Sheet
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
(see Instructions for Filling out Streamwalk Survey Data Sheets) ... Other Comments? Site Survey Data Sheet. (Complete One Sheet per Site) ...
www.epa.gov/adopt/patch/survey.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF]
Soil Temperature Survey Data Sheet
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Soil Temperature Survey Data Sheet. Copy this page as needed. Metadata. Date________________________ School Name______________________________ ...
www.globe.uah.edu/documents/SoilTempGISSurveyG5Yr2.pdf - Similar pages


HTH!

Taña Dalglish
Jamaica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: gracias por la ayuda tan útil y completa. Creo que cualquiera de las propuestas sirve en este caso concreto


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Donatella Talpo: ok
15 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Donatella. Un abrazo.

agree  Beatriz Galiano
22 mins
  -> Thank you Liliana. Much appreciated. Un abrazo.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
survey technical record


Explanation:
You can also use this.

María-Teresa Araneda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias por tu ayuda. Lo anoto para próximas traducciones. En realidad no sé si tu propuesta es más o menos adecuada que la de otras colegas, creo que todas podrían valer, así que gracias