KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

sectores y urbanos y suburbanos de bajo nivel socio-economico

English translation: Low-income


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:bajo nivel economico
English translation:Low-income
Entered by: JH Trads

07:50 Oct 29, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: sectores y urbanos y suburbanos de bajo nivel socio-economico
Dichos accesos, obligan a ingresar en sectores urbanos y suburbanos de bajo nivel socio económico para luego acceder a la planta industrial
sibila
Low-income inner-city and suburban areas (neighborhoods)
Explanation:
This is how they would say this in the U.S.
Selected response from:

carpman22
United Kingdom
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2urban and suburban areas of lower socioeconomic status or levelJH Trads
4Low-income inner-city and suburban areas (neighborhoods)carpman22


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
urban and suburban areas of lower socioeconomic status or level


Explanation:
I hope it helps

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 908

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MJ Barber
7 mins
  -> thanks planxty

agree  Greencayman
10 mins
  -> thanks Manny

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Low-income inner-city and suburban areas (neighborhoods)


Explanation:
This is how they would say this in the U.S.

carpman22
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 17