KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

fracciones de tierra

English translation: lots


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:fracciones de tierra
English translation:lots
Entered by: Elinor Thomas

07:51 Oct 29, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: fracciones de tierra
La planta se emplaza sobre 3 fracciones, a saber:
sibila
lots
Explanation:
The plant is located on 3 lots...

HTH :-)
Selected response from:

Elinor Thomas
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2lots
Elinor Thomas
4 +2areas of land / lotsJH Trads


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
areas of land / lots


Explanation:
I hope it helps


    exp
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 908

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
7 mins
  -> Hola Oso:-)

agree  Greencayman
9 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lots


Explanation:
The plant is located on 3 lots...

HTH :-)


    Experience
Elinor Thomas
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 247

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MJ Barber
5 mins
  -> Gracias! :-)

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^) Buenos días Eli! ¶:^)
6 mins
  -> Muy buenos, don Oso! :-)