KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

alimentadas en T

English translation: powered through a T connection


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:alimentadas en T
English translation:powered through a T connection
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

09:29 Oct 30, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: alimentadas en T
las lineas estan alimentadas desde subbstaciones-electricidad de ferrrocarriles
keith
powered through a T connection
Explanation:
That's my oppinion
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4powered through a T connection
Roberto Cavalcanti
4fed by T-type...
Tania Marques-Cardoso
4"T" fedLafuente


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"T" fed


Explanation:
This would be my suggestion.

Hope it helps.

Lafuente
PRO pts in pair: 52

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fed by T-type...


Explanation:
Hope it helps.

Tania Marques-Cardoso
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 44

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
powered through a T connection


Explanation:
That's my oppinion

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 9