KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

punto entronque

English translation: junction point


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:punto entronque
English translation:junction point
Entered by: Rick Henry

09:30 Oct 30, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: punto entronque
resistividad entre S/E y punto entronque-S/E puedeser sector electrico-electricidad de ferrocarriles y acumuladores
keith
junction point
Explanation:
HTH

Rick
Selected response from:

Rick Henry
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2junction
Maria
4 +2junction point
Rick Henry


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
junction point


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 375
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sheila Hardie
1 hr

agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
3 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
junction


Explanation:
according to Javier Collazo,
entroque= connection, linking up, joining; connection to a main; RR= junction.

Hope it helps.
Saludos afectuosos. Maria ;o)

Maria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 920

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxmgonzalez
55 mins

agree  HeidiR
3 days 11 hrs