KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

ficha técnica

English translation: descriptive leaflet / date sheet


01:51 Nov 7, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: ficha técnica
MAQUINARIA
lleal
English translation:descriptive leaflet / date sheet
Explanation:
Oops, wrong language...

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Gracias, ya me di cuenta que te equivocaste de idioma, al final he puesto "Data Sheet".
Thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Technical SpecificationsOdilon Louzada
4descriptive leaflet / date sheetSerge L
4specification sheet
Egmont
4Technical specifications.
Simon Charass
4fiche signalétique / notice techniqueSerge L


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fiche signalétique / notice technique


Explanation:
Found in Eurodicautom.

HTH,

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 202

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Technical specifications.


Explanation:
Hope it helps.

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 223

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
specification sheet


Explanation:
ver ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://www.webcom.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 183

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
descriptive leaflet / date sheet


Explanation:
Oops, wrong language...

Serge L.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 202
Grading comment
Gracias, ya me di cuenta que te equivocaste de idioma, al final he puesto "Data Sheet".
Thanks.

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Technical Specifications


Explanation:
Hope I have been of some help.
Regards
Odilon
odilonlouzada@uol.com.br

Odilon Louzada
Brazil