KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

planta de conjunto

English translation: overall plan sheet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:planta de conjunto
English translation:overall plan sheet
Entered by: Felice Cohen

19:12 Nov 10, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: planta de conjunto
engineering drawing
Felice Cohen
United States
Overall Plan Sheet / View
Explanation:
Exp. in Engineering-

Each project should contain one overall "plan" sheet that identifies all
easements obtained, indicating book and page of filing.

http://www.google.com/search?q=cache:n03OmLF7Nw0:www.ci.gill...

Suerte
Selected response from:

hernanK
Grading comment
Thanks for the clarification.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1overall top view or plan
Robert INGLEDEW
4 +2general plan view
P Forgas
4 +1Overall Plan Sheet / ViewhernanK
4Site planAndrewMB


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
overall top view or plan


Explanation:
That's it.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: Good answer! ¶:^))
6 hrs
  -> Gracias mi amigo

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
general plan view


Explanation:
suerte!

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1241

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michel34
22 mins

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: I like your answer more than mine.
59 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Overall Plan Sheet / View


Explanation:
Exp. in Engineering-

Each project should contain one overall "plan" sheet that identifies all
easements obtained, indicating book and page of filing.

http://www.google.com/search?q=cache:n03OmLF7Nw0:www.ci.gill...

Suerte

hernanK
PRO pts in pair: 63
Grading comment
Thanks for the clarification.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Greencayman
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Manny !

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Site plan


Explanation:
Aunque no soy especialista, pienso q' es este el término que busca.


    Reference: http://www.bathgroup.com/igp_bgd/table_of_contents.htm
AndrewMB