KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

retorno positivo de alimentacion

English translation: positive feedback


08:55 Nov 12, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: retorno positivo de alimentacion
conectores de interface fuente de alimentacion
keith
English translation:positive feedback
Explanation:
Keith, this is the term I always use in my work (Electical Engineer).
Selected response from:

Maria Karra
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2positive feedback
Maria Karra
5positive power return
Elinor Thomas
4power supply positive return, or feeder positive return
Robert INGLEDEW
4positive feed return
Michel34


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
positive feed return


Explanation:
:)

Michel34
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 28

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
positive feedback


Explanation:
Keith, this is the term I always use in my work (Electical Engineer).


    own experience
Maria Karra
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 649
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mtpringle
21 hrs
  -> thank you :)

agree  Erik Vorbeck
21 hrs
  -> thanks :)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
positive power return


Explanation:
HTH :-)


    Diccionario Robb para Ingenieros
Elinor Thomas
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 247

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
power supply positive return, or feeder positive return


Explanation:
I have put power supply because you mentioned fuente de alimentacion. Feeder means alimentador.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940