KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

VERTICALES DE TUBO CUADRADO

English translation: Vertical square tube framework


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:VERTICALES DE TUBO CUADRADO
English translation:Vertical square tube framework
Entered by: hernanK

16:11 Nov 12, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: VERTICALES DE TUBO CUADRADO
ENG. DRAWING
Felice Cohen
United States
Vertical square tube framework
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="vertical square tube" ...


We also offer some beautiful balcony designs with vertical square tube framework, interior squares, decorative panels, spirals with wrought iron centres, handrails with moulded profiles, spirals finishing in circles, handrails made of rectangular tube, flat iron gratings, curved banisters, interior spirals
Selected response from:

hernanK
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Vertical square tube frameworkhernanK
4verticals (made of) square tubingJames Abraham
3square tube vertical lines
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
square tube vertical lines


Explanation:
I am not complete sure, but this seems to be the answer. I have no doubts regarding the meaning of the individual words.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
verticals (made of) square tubing


Explanation:
This sounds like a note from a construction document. Do you have the drawing to look at? Seems like it would help a lot.

Best of luck.

James Abraham
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vertical square tube framework


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="vertical square tube" ...


We also offer some beautiful balcony designs with vertical square tube framework, interior squares, decorative panels, spirals with wrought iron centres, handrails with moulded profiles, spirals finishing in circles, handrails made of rectangular tube, flat iron gratings, curved banisters, interior spirals

hernanK
PRO pts in pair: 63