KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

PUERTA DE MARCO DE TUBOS CUADRADOS

English translation: Square tube framed door


20:46 Nov 12, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: PUERTA DE MARCO DE TUBOS CUADRADOS
DRAWING OF EMERGENCY GENERATING FACILITY
Felice Cohen
United States
English translation:Square tube framed door
Explanation:
http://shop.toohome.com/html/products/product_19067.asp

http://www.reedbrothers.com/security_doors.htm
Selected response from:

hernanK
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Square tube framed doorhernanK
4door frame made of square tubes...
Rick Henry


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
door frame made of square tubes...


Explanation:
for a picture, see:
http://metal.es.fortunecity.com/disenio/47/paginas/productos...

HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 375

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Square tube framed door


Explanation:
http://shop.toohome.com/html/products/product_19067.asp

http://www.reedbrothers.com/security_doors.htm

hernanK
PRO pts in pair: 63
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mtpringle
9 hrs

agree  Erik Vorbeck
9 hrs