KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

circuito impreso

English translation: printed circuit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:circuito impreso
English translation:printed circuit
Entered by: xxxmgonzalez

03:27 Nov 13, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: circuito impreso
conector P2 del tip macho recto de circuito impreso

power supply interface cards
keith
printed circuit
Explanation:
none needed
Selected response from:

xxxmgonzalez
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7printed circuitxxxmgonzalez
4 +2printed circuit board
Sidnei Arruda
4printed circuit
Egmont


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
printed circuit


Explanation:
none needed

xxxmgonzalez
PRO pts in pair: 44
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW: No doubt
1 hr
  -> Gracias.

agree  Raúl Waldman
1 hr
  -> Gracias.

agree  Ian Ferguson
1 hr
  -> Gracias.

agree  Maria Arcelus
1 hr
  -> Gracias.

agree  Nikki Graham
1 hr
  -> Thx.

agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
2 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Myrtha
3 hrs
  -> Gracias.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
printed circuit


Explanation:
ver refs.


    Reference: http://eurodic.ip.lu
    Reference: http://www.webcom.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 183

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
printed circuit board


Explanation:
Reading the text, I conclude that connectors cannot be fixed in a "printed circuit" but in a "printed circuit board".

Sidnei Arruda
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
2 hrs

agree  Raul Sandoval: definitely, I worked 14 years in manufacture and this was the term in all publications
9 hrs