KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

resaltador de caucho

English translation: protectant


06:55 Nov 14, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: resaltador de caucho
RESALTADOR DE CAUCHO
Formulado para el tratamiento de todas las partes de caucho de los
vehículos, como cubiertas, alfombras, mangueras, etc. Limpia y da un
acabado semi-brillante, manteniendo el aspecto natural del caucho, por la
inclusión de silicona no permite que se adhiera el polvo sobre la superficies
tratadas.
Dolores Orta
English translation:protectant
Explanation:
You might say rubber protectant if need be , since it´s the generic term fro Armor All and other band leaders. Your choice


Francis
Selected response from:

Francis Icaza
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4protectant
Francis Icaza
4protectant
Francis Icaza


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
protectant


Explanation:
You might say rubber protectant if need be , since it´s the generic term fro Armor All and other band leaders. Your choice


Francis


    Reference: http://navigation.helper.realnames.com/framer/1/112/default....
Francis Icaza
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 176

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
protectant


Explanation:
You might say rubber protectant if need be , since it´s the generic term fro Armor All and other band leaders. Your choice


Francis


    Reference: http://navigation.helper.realnames.com/framer/1/112/default....
Francis Icaza
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 176
Grading comment
Thanks!