KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

aspecto

English translation: maintaining the natural appearance


06:57 Nov 14, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: aspecto
RESALTADOR DE CAUCHO
Formulado para el tratamiento de todas las partes de caucho de los
vehículos, como cubiertas, alfombras, mangueras, etc. Limpia y da un
acabado semi-brillante, manteniendo el aspecto natural del caucho, por la
inclusión de silicona no permite que se adhiera el polvo sobre la superficies
tratadas.
Dolores Orta
English translation:maintaining the natural appearance
Explanation:
aspecto normalmente se traduce en inglés como appearance
Selected response from:

smorales30
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3maintaining the natural appearancesmorales30
5the natural appearance...
Supermom
4keeping the lookJH Trads


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
keeping the look


Explanation:
asi lo diria yo


    exp
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 908

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
maintaining the natural appearance


Explanation:
aspecto normalmente se traduce en inglés como appearance

smorales30
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 50
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sheila Hardie
5 mins

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
11 mins

agree  xxxmgonzalez
14 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the natural appearance...


Explanation:
el aspecto natural...

Supermom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 7