KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

se adhiera

English translation: sticking


06:57 Nov 14, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: se adhiera
RESALTADOR DE CAUCHO
Formulado para el tratamiento de todas las partes de caucho de los
vehículos, como cubiertas, alfombras, mangueras, etc. Limpia y da un
acabado semi-brillante, manteniendo el aspecto natural del caucho, por la
inclusión de silicona no permite que se adhiera el polvo sobre la superficies
tratadas.
Dolores Orta
English translation:sticking
Explanation:
prevents dust from sticking to treated surfaces
Selected response from:

carpman22
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1adhere
Robert INGLEDEW
5Stick/adhere
Paula Serrano
4stickingcarpman22


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
adhere


Explanation:
Does not allow the dust to stick (or adhere)...

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Myrtha
1 min

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sticking


Explanation:
prevents dust from sticking to treated surfaces

carpman22
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 17
Grading comment
Thanks!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Stick/adhere


Explanation:
the first may be a bit informal, though

Hope it helps,

Paula

Paula Serrano
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 4