KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

lavacarrocerías

English translation: automobile shampoo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:lavacarrocerías
English translation:automobile shampoo
Entered by: marfus

07:00 Nov 14, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: lavacarrocerías
El ³Champu Lavacarrocerias Alta Espuma AJT² desengrasa y realza el
Color de la carrocería, dejando una terminación suave y brillante.
Dolores Orta
automobile shampoo
Explanation:
Ejemplos:

Usuarios registrados B2B Usuario: Pass: ... Página del producto: SHAMPOO PARA AUTOMOVIL.
AUTOMOBILE SHAMPOO English version. ... Solicitud de cotización, B2B. ...
www.cosmos.com.mx/pqs/____4stc.htm

automobile shampoo. automobile shampoo. automobile shampoo ... automobile
shampoo, Click here. automobile shampoo. ...
www.car-boat-care-products.com/automobile_shampoo.htm

to the protective surface polish of the automobile. This is ensured through a ... of G&H* Body Lotion and G&H* Body Shampoo, Nature Shower Crème Hand Soap ...

Concentrated Automobile Shampoo. Extremely low cost per use. Safe to use - cleans without stripping off the polish & shine. Removes dirt, grease and grime from ...
modicare.com/autocare/Autowash.htm

www.ipan.com/press/99mar/2203am.htmGel Eye Gel Facial Toner Hand & Body Lotion Facial Moisturizer Spray-on Lotion ... GlassCleaner Detergents Fabric Softener Automobile Shampoo ...and more! ...
www.liquidlabsltd.com/formulations.html

Selected response from:

GoodWords
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1vehicle shampoo
Sheila Hardie
5automobile shampoo
GoodWords
4Liquid (or shampoo) for washing vehicle bodies
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Liquid (or shampoo) for washing vehicle bodies


Explanation:
That's it

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
automobile shampoo


Explanation:
Ejemplos:

Usuarios registrados B2B Usuario: Pass: ... Página del producto: SHAMPOO PARA AUTOMOVIL.
AUTOMOBILE SHAMPOO English version. ... Solicitud de cotización, B2B. ...
www.cosmos.com.mx/pqs/____4stc.htm

automobile shampoo. automobile shampoo. automobile shampoo ... automobile
shampoo, Click here. automobile shampoo. ...
www.car-boat-care-products.com/automobile_shampoo.htm

to the protective surface polish of the automobile. This is ensured through a ... of G&H* Body Lotion and G&H* Body Shampoo, Nature Shower Crème Hand Soap ...

Concentrated Automobile Shampoo. Extremely low cost per use. Safe to use - cleans without stripping off the polish & shine. Removes dirt, grease and grime from ...
modicare.com/autocare/Autowash.htm

www.ipan.com/press/99mar/2203am.htmGel Eye Gel Facial Toner Hand & Body Lotion Facial Moisturizer Spray-on Lotion ... GlassCleaner Detergents Fabric Softener Automobile Shampoo ...and more! ...
www.liquidlabsltd.com/formulations.html



GoodWords
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1449
Grading comment
Thanks!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vehicle shampoo


Explanation:
That's how I would translate it.

HTH


Sheila

http://www.stonehealth.com/chemicals.html


A colourless liquid vehicle shampoo

http://search.searchboss.com/search.asp?ref=TME&search=vehic...


Sheila Hardie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1355

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Consult Couture
28 mins
  -> gracias:)