KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

poliglicoles

English translation: Polyglycol


12:51 Nov 14, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: poliglicoles
DESENGRASANTE MULTIUSO
Ideal para el automóvil, el taller y el hogar. Está formulado a base de
emulsionantes NI, poliglicoles y alcalinizantes. Permite remover
grasas, aceites, asfaltos, brea, polvo de frenos, alquitrán, insectos o
cualquier suciedad depositada sobre una superficie plástica o metálica
Dolores Orta
English translation:Polyglycol
Explanation:
Hi Dolores:
Check the reference.
Saludos,
Andrea
www.chinadinho.com/eng/product/Polyglycol.htm - 6k
Selected response from:

Andrea Wells
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Polyglycol
Andrea Wells
4 +1polyglycolSusana Cahill


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
polyglycol


Explanation:
just a guess

Susana Cahill
United States
PRO pts in pair: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikki Graham
2 hrs

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Polyglycol


Explanation:
Hi Dolores:
Check the reference.
Saludos,
Andrea
www.chinadinho.com/eng/product/Polyglycol.htm - 6k


    www.chinadinho.com/eng/product/Polyglycol.htm - 6k
Andrea Wells
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 145
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Lutteral: yes, and the three of us have studied word formation, haven't we? :-))
1 hr
  -> yes, of course!

agree  Nikki Graham
2 hrs