KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

alcalinizantes

English translation: alkalinizers


12:51 Nov 14, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: alcalinizantes
DESENGRASANTE MULTIUSO
Ideal para el automóvil, el taller y el hogar. Está formulado a base de
emulsionantes NI, poliglicoles y alcalinizantes. Permite remover
grasas, aceites, asfaltos, brea, polvo de frenos, alquitrán, insectos o
cualquier suciedad depositada sobre una superficie plástica o metálica
Dolores Orta
English translation:alkalinizers
Explanation:
alcalinizer (similar to the English term), which basically is an anti-acidifier

Good luck!
Selected response from:

Pegmoe
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1alkalinizersPegmoe
4Alkalinizing
Andrea Wells
4alcalinizing
Sheila Hardie


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alcalinizing


Explanation:
That's what I would say.

HTH

Sheila

http://www.protex-international.com/products/10.htm

Sheila Hardie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1355

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Alkalinizing


Explanation:
This is my Option.
Saludos,
Andrea


    Experience
Andrea Wells
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 145

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alkalinizers


Explanation:
alcalinizer (similar to the English term), which basically is an anti-acidifier

Good luck!

Pegmoe
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikki Graham
2 hrs