KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

Elaborado en base a

English translation: made from


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Elaborado en base a
English translation:made from
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

13:06 Nov 14, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Elaborado en base a
CHAMPU LAVACARROCERIAS SILICONADO
Elaborado en base a tensioactivos aniónicos biodegradables, con el
Agregado de siliconas y productos especiales que inhiben la corrosión de las
Partes metálicas. Desengrasa, realza el color y deja un acabado brillante.
Dolores Orta
made from
Explanation:
Or made of
Or manufactured from
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3made from
Marian Greenfield
5Elaborated based on ...
Michel34


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Elaborated based on ...


Explanation:
Hope this helps

Michel34
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 28

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
made from


Explanation:
Or made of
Or manufactured from

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Atacama
2 mins

agree  Sheila Hardie
17 mins

agree  xxxmgonzalez
18 mins