KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

especialmente apto

English translation: Specially fit


14:15 Nov 14, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: especialmente apto
LAVALUSTRE
El ³Lavalustre AJT² está elaborado con ceras sintéticas, siliconas y un
potente limpiador no abrasivo, que lo hacen especialmente apto para el
lavado de carrocerías de automóvil, lanchas, etc.
Dejando un acabado limpio y brillante de prolongada duración.
Dolores Orta
English translation:Specially fit
Explanation:
Regards,

BSD
Selected response from:

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2check the glossary
mónica alfonso
5Specially fit
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
4specially fitRaul Sandoval


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
check the glossary


Explanation:
within ProZ. Also, you can find these in any dictionary.

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 657

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikki Graham
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Werner George Patels, M.A., C.Tran.(ATIO): I will put Dolores' name on mailing lists in order to warn agency owners and project managers. We need to blacklist Dolores
5 hrs
  -> If that can be done, go ahead!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Specially fit


Explanation:
Regards,

BSD

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 219
Grading comment
Thanks!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
specially fit


Explanation:
fitness for use

Raul Sandoval