KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

de prolongada duración.

English translation: long-lasting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:de prolongada duración
English translation:long-lasting
Entered by: Nikki Graham

14:17 Nov 14, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: de prolongada duración.
LAVALUSTRE
El ³Lavalustre AJT² está elaborado con ceras sintéticas, siliconas y un
potente limpiador no abrasivo, que lo hacen especialmente apto para el
lavado de carrocerías de automóvil, lanchas, etc.
Dejando un acabado limpio y brillante de prolongada duración.
Dolores Orta
long-lasting
Explanation:
long-lasting shine
Selected response from:

Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4long-lasting
Nikki Graham
4everlasting
Carolina Lopez Garcia


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
everlasting


Explanation:
Simpelemente eso, de larga duración.

Carolina Lopez Garcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 20

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
long-lasting


Explanation:
long-lasting shine

Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5584
Grading comment
Thanks!