KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

pulimentos

English translation: polish / gloss


14:18 Nov 14, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: pulimentos
POLISH CAR
El ³Polish Car AJT² contiene ceras sintéticas, siliconas y pulimentos
especiales que remueven la pintura deteriorada por el tiempo y le
confieren
un brillo intenso y duradero. Recomendado para automóviles, lanchas,
motocicletas, o cualquier otra superficie pintada de chapa o plástico.
Se
puede usar inclusive en automóviles con pintura bicapa.
Dolores Orta
English translation:polish / gloss
Explanation:
none needed

HTH,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Thanks!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2polish / glossSerge L
5Polishing Actions
Irecu


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
polish / gloss


Explanation:
none needed

HTH,

Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/es/en/translation.asp?spen=puli...
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 202
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikki Graham
1 hr

agree  Myrtha
6 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Polishing Actions


Explanation:
none needed


    Experience
Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 157