KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

ceras sintéticas de alta pureza

English translation: very pure synthetical wax


14:22 Nov 14, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: ceras sintéticas de alta pureza
Elaborada con ceras sintéticas de alta pureza, con el agregado de
siliconas y solventes parafínicos, que dan a la superficie protección y
brillo duradero. Especialmente recomendada para automóviles, lanchas,
motocicletas, donde la pintura ha perdido su brillo por la acción del
tiempo. No contiene abrasivos y brinda una protección efectiva contra
la acción de los rayos solares sobre la pintura del automóvil.
Dolores Orta
English translation:very pure synthetical wax
Explanation:
none needed

HTH,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Many thanks, Dolores.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1very pure synthetical waxSerge L
4extremely pure synthetic wax
Katherine Matles


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
very pure synthetical wax


Explanation:
none needed

HTH,

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 202
Grading comment
Many thanks, Dolores.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW
27 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extremely pure synthetic wax


Explanation:

Ver ejemplos:

JAIC 1998, Volume 37, Number 1, Article 9 (pp. 117 to 133 ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... METHODS AND MATERIALS FOR ... the beeswax is extremely pure, the ... successful. The pure polyester
was ... of the wax and polyester ... are two synthetic coatings produced by ...
aic.stanford.edu/jaic/articles/jaic37-01-009_2.html - 41k - En caché - Páginas similares

JAIC 1998, Volume 37, Number 1, Article 9 (pp. 117 to 133 ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... METHODS AND MATERIALS FOR ... resins, formulations of synthetic polymers such as ... Although
the wax fills appear to ... the beeswax is extremely pure, the wax fills ...
aic.stanford.edu/jaic/articles/jaic37-01-009.html - 70k - En caché - Páginas similaresServices Corporation -- Product Descriptions - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Microcrystalline Wax BO155 A pure synthetic wax it is used in the consolidation
and linings of paintings. No resins are necessary. It melts at 68oC (155oF). ...
www.museumservicescorporation.com/product.htm - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Chemical and Physical Analyses of Wax Ester Properties
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... GC-MS) analyses. We also describe the physical properties (melting temperatures,
T m ) of over 60 pure synthetic wax esters, most of which occur naturally. We ...
www.insectscience.org/1.4/Patel_et_al.,_JIS_1.4_2001.pdf - Páginas similares





Katherine Matles
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 867