KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

ha perdido su brillo por la acción del

English translation: has lost its brightness due to the action of


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ha perdido su brillo por la acción del
English translation:has lost its brightness due to the action of
Entered by: Irecu

14:24 Nov 14, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: ha perdido su brillo por la acción del
Elaborada con ceras sintéticas de alta pureza, con el agregado de
siliconas y solventes parafínicos, que dan a la superficie protección y
brillo duradero. Especialmente recomendada para automóviles, lanchas,
motocicletas, donde la pintura ha perdido su brillo por la acción del
tiempo. No contiene abrasivos y brinda una protección efectiva contra
la acción de los rayos solares sobre la pintura del automóvil.
Dolores Orta
has lost its brightness due to the action of
Explanation:
none needed
Selected response from:

Irecu
Grading comment
Thanks!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5has lost its shine because of the effects
Marian Greenfield
5has lost its brightness due to the action of
Irecu


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
has lost its shine because of the effects


Explanation:
of time

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikki Graham
18 mins

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
30 mins

agree  Sheila Hardie
35 mins

agree  Myrtha
6 hrs

agree  Andrea Bullrich
6 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
has lost its brightness due to the action of


Explanation:
none needed


    Experience
Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 157
Grading comment
Thanks!!