KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

32 entradas y 32 salidas del formato compacto

English translation: 32 inputs and 32 outputs in compact version


10:56 Nov 17, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: 32 entradas y 32 salidas del formato compacto
Control de soldadura por resistencia: Regula los tiempos y la cantidad de paso de corriente de hasta tres unidades de potencia. Incluye además, la funcionalidad de PLC (Autómata programable) a traves de sus 32 entradas y 32 salidas del formato compacto, (ampliables hasta 148 entradas y 144 salidas usando módulos de expansión).
xxxLia Fail
Spain
English translation:32 inputs and 32 outputs in compact version
Explanation:
suerte,
P.
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +132 inputs and 32 outputs in compact version
P Forgas
5inputs and outputs in the compact version
Irecu
432 inputs and 32 outputs in the compact format
mtpringle


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
32 inputs and 32 outputs in compact version


Explanation:
suerte,
P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1241

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  charlesink
3 mins
  -> gracias

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
inputs and outputs in the compact version


Explanation:
It seems quite clear.

Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 157

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
32 inputs and 32 outputs in the compact format


Explanation:
complete answer


    exp.
mtpringle
United States