KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

streaming

English translation: streaming


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:video continuo
English translation:streaming
Entered by: berbeito

10:40 Nov 23, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Computers/ Live Webcasting
Spanish term or phrase: streaming
through the streaming (URL "flip").
Antonio David
video continuo / streaming
Explanation:
Hola Antonio,

esta pregunta sin embargo ya salio en el glosario
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo, Hugo. Empiezo a entender cómo desenvolverme en el KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4grabación y lectura continuas
Robert INGLEDEW
4video continuo / streamingJH Trads


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
video continuo / streaming


Explanation:
Hola Antonio,

esta pregunta sin embargo ya salio en el glosario

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 908
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo, Hugo. Empiezo a entender cómo desenvolverme en el KudoZ.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grabación y lectura continuas


Explanation:
Since I read URL, I assume this is a computing term, and this is the computing translation (Diccionario de Informática de Díaz de Santos).

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940