KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

banco xxx en liquidación

English translation: Bank xx in Liquidation


13:31 Dec 2, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: banco xxx en liquidación
TASACIÓN DE FUNDOS FORESTALES EN PODER DEL BANCO xxx EN LIQUIDACIÓN
Se realizó una valoración de 4 fundos esencialmente forestales ubicados en xxx ciudades. Cliente: Banco xxx en Liquidación.
anablis
English translation:Bank xx in Liquidation
Explanation:
This is frequently used as the name of banks that are in the liquidation process.
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Great!
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Bank xx in Liquidation
Marian Greenfield
4liquidation or settlement
Rick Henry


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
liquidation or settlement


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 375

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bank xx in Liquidation


Explanation:
This is frequently used as the name of banks that are in the liquidation process.


    20 years of experience as a financial translator
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Great!
Muchas gracias.