KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

polleras y molas

English translation: polleras and molas


18:05 Dec 3, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Hotel Construction - Panama
Spanish term or phrase: polleras y molas
"Enfatizaron que XXX debe visitar Panamá otra vez para buscar motivos de polleras y molas para decoración del hotel."
Peter Wright
English translation:polleras and molas
Explanation:
both in Italics (traditional dress worn by women in Panama)
Selected response from:

AndrewBM
Ireland
Grading comment
Where on Earth did you find these terms? Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5polleras and molas
AndrewBM
4You are very welcome!
AndrewBM


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
polleras and molas


Explanation:
both in Italics (traditional dress worn by women in Panama)

AndrewBM
Ireland
PRO pts in pair: 49
Grading comment
Where on Earth did you find these terms? Thanks!

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
You are very welcome!


Explanation:
In Panama, of course.

AndrewBM
Ireland
PRO pts in pair: 49