KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

se maneja a traves de planos digitales s

English translation: is operated through the use of digital planes or...


16:02 Dec 5, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Commerce/ Information Technology
Spanish term or phrase: se maneja a traves de planos digitales s
Context is a company which uses LAN technologies.
Lorna Thomson
English translation:is operated through the use of digital planes or...
Explanation:
digital planes are used to operate ...

depending on the context

See example of use:mitech - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Far-Field Ranges. In ... on all ports through the use of multiplexers installed ... be designed
to operate down to ... cables or digital links. ... into a plane wave. This ...
www.base-earth.com/jan-feb2001/mitech.html - 28k - En caché - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

Katherine Matles
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4is operated through the use of digital planes or...
Katherine Matles
4is handled through digital planes
Robert INGLEDEW


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
is handled through digital planes


Explanation:
that's it.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
is operated through the use of digital planes or...


Explanation:
digital planes are used to operate ...

depending on the context

See example of use:mitech - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Far-Field Ranges. In ... on all ports through the use of multiplexers installed ... be designed
to operate down to ... cables or digital links. ... into a plane wave. This ...
www.base-earth.com/jan-feb2001/mitech.html - 28k - En caché - Páginas similares



Katherine Matles
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 867