KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

descascarado de maní

English translation: peanut shelling


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:descascarado de maní
English translation:peanut shelling

18:04 Dec 7, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: descascarado de maní
Es un proceso en el que se saca la cáscara del maní.
Irene Cudich
peanut shelling
Explanation:
if referring to the process.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4peanut shelling
Parrot
4by the wayMarcus Malabad
4peanut hullerMarcus Malabad
4peanut huller


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
peanut huller


Explanation:
peanut huller


Native speaker of:

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
peanut huller


Explanation:
peanut huller

Marcus Malabad
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in pair: 458

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
by the way


Explanation:
it should be descascaradora

references:
Inter-American Institute for Cooperation on Agriculture (IICA)
... Results to date: (Project began in July 2000) A motorized peanut huller, a hand-operated
picker, sheller and grinder were imported for the use of the peanut ...
www.sdnp.org.gy/minagri/iica/generalinfo.htm - 31k - Cached - Similar pages

Food Processing Plants, Machinery & Equipments
... our product ranges starts;- sesame hulling plant sesame dryer SESAMe pulper peanut
blancher peanut huller ... As desired Click for Details... Send Response ...
trade.indiamart.com/offer/plant-machinery/m_fopmc/sell.html - 39k - Cached - Similar pages



Marcus Malabad
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in pair: 458

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
peanut shelling


Explanation:
if referring to the process.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645