KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

lo que hace que...cualquiera pueda tener configurado el entorno ideal...

English translation: which means that ... anybody can configure the ideal environment ... (also read the comments of the asker)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:lo que hace que...cualquiera pueda tener configurado el entorno ideal...
English translation:which means that ... anybody can configure the ideal environment ... (also read the comments of the asker)
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

14:24 Dec 8, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Java programming
Spanish term or phrase: lo que hace que...cualquiera pueda tener configurado el entorno ideal...
Sun Microsystems is currently offering an emulator free of charge. It has the following functions:
· Builds the application
· Verifies the classes once they are compiled: in order to save time when requesting the classes, MIDP imposes that the verification process, which the virtual machine always performs to check consistency of the classes, be done before being installed in the device.
· Packages the classes (in one single ‘jar’ archive – Java Archive)
· Generates a descriptor of the MIDIletSuite (in a ‘jad’ archive – Java Application Descriptor)
· Executes the application in the emulator of the device with these characteristics, among others:
- Consults the exit console: to that which traces such as System.out.print. are generally addressed and which is not present when the application is executed in the real device.
- Consults the evolution of the garbage collector.

Este emulador se integra además con Forte4Java, que cuenta con ediciones también gratuitas, lo que hace que de forma rápida y sencilla cualquiera pueda tener configurado el entorno más ideal de desarrollo de MIDlets.
Marcus Malabad
which means that ... anybody can configure the ideal environment ...
Explanation:
or the ideal surrounding

Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks to all of you three. Jon, you and I tend to think alike: I got rid of all the verbose phrases and reduced it to "IT speak". Robert, you saved me again.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2which means that ... anybody can configure the ideal environment ...
Robert INGLEDEW
4 +1anyone can configure the ideal development environment
Tania Marques-Cardoso
4making it quick and easy for anyonexxxJon Zuber


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
which means that ... anybody can configure the ideal environment ...


Explanation:
or the ideal surrounding



Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940
Grading comment
Thanks to all of you three. Jon, you and I tend to think alike: I got rid of all the verbose phrases and reduced it to "IT speak". Robert, you saved me again.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rick Henry
8 mins
  -> Gracias, Rick.

agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso: Sorry, Rick. I was just too slow.
11 mins
  -> Gracias, Tania.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
anyone can configure the ideal development environment


Explanation:
Good luck!

Tania Marques-Cardoso
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Greencayman
19 hrs

1 day 11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
making it quick and easy for anyone


Explanation:
to configure the ideal environment for developing MIDlets.

xxxJon Zuber
PRO pts in pair: 172