KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

de forma que indirectamente se aconseja que

English translation: ...it is implicitly recommeded that server applications be capable to...


17:46 Dec 8, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Java programming
Spanish term or phrase: de forma que indirectamente se aconseja que
Cuando la aplicación necesite datos de un servidor, deberá especificar el idioma, de forma que indirectamente se aconseja que las aplicaciones servidoras sean capaces de suministrar información en distintos idiomas.
Marcus Malabad
English translation:...it is implicitly recommeded that server applications be capable to...
Explanation:
'indirectamente' could mean 'implicitly'.
Selected response from:

osierra
Grading comment
Thanks Oscar. Robert, you pointed me at the right direction.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5...it is implicitly recommeded that server applications be capable to...osierra
4 +1so indirectly the advice is given that...
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
so indirectly the advice is given that...


Explanation:
or indirectly the advice is given...
that's it.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raul Sandoval
3 days 6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Raúl.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
...it is implicitly recommeded that server applications be capable to...


Explanation:
'indirectamente' could mean 'implicitly'.

osierra
PRO pts in pair: 36
Grading comment
Thanks Oscar. Robert, you pointed me at the right direction.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MJ Barber
25 mins

agree  Rick Henry
13 hrs

agree  Greencayman
15 hrs

agree  Marcvs: Right, except for a "so" for "de manera que..."
17 hrs

agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
19 hrs