KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

Consultorías Universitarias

English translation: University consulting courses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Consultorías Universitarias
English translation:University consulting courses
Entered by: Irecu

16:12 Dec 9, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Consultorías Universitarias
Course in Engineering Program (Colombia)
Cris
University consulting courses
Explanation:
si es que se refiere a un curso.
Selected response from:

Irecu
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2University consulting courses
Irecu
5University consultanciesPaul Stevens
4university consultants
Hazel Whiteley
3consultancyelenali


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
university consultants


Explanation:
Literal translation. See below for an example of use.


    Reference: http://www.lboro.ac.uk/orgs/lucl/
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 548

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
University consulting courses


Explanation:
si es que se refiere a un curso.


    Experience
Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 157
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rick Henry: de acuerdo.
1 hr
  -> gracias, Rick

agree  trena: But if this is a course title in and of itself, I would leave it as "University Consulting" period. (Or possibly "Consulting With/For Universities.")
3 hrs
  -> That´s right

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
University consultancies


Explanation:
HTH

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 721

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
consultancy


Explanation:
auditing

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8