KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

adherencia cuadricula

English translation: grid adherence


20:32 Dec 9, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: adherencia cuadricula
Ensayo: adherencia cuadricula
Norma: UNE-EN-ISO 2409
Peine segun espesor
keith
English translation:grid adherence
Explanation:
Not enough context, but I think this might be what you're after.
Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1grid adherence
Hazel Whiteley
4Cross cut tape adhesion test
P Forgas


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
grid adherence


Explanation:
Not enough context, but I think this might be what you're after.


    Reference: http://www.digitalanarchy.com/da_products_gridlines_b.htm
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 548

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW: adhrence or adhesion
5 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cross cut tape adhesion test


Explanation:
me parece que es así.
consultá los sitos en esp e ing para confirmar la denominación de la norma.
suerte, P.


    Reference: http://www.mastrad.com/zcc2080.htm
    Reference: http://www.enac.es/anx/le/INASMET_LE364_REV5.pdf
P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1241