KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

DE EXTENSION SUPERFICIAL 303 METROS

English translation: having an area of 300 meters


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:DE EXTENSION SUPERFICIAL 303 METROS
English translation:having an area of 300 meters
Entered by: Susana Cahill

13:44 Dec 13, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: DE EXTENSION SUPERFICIAL 303 METROS
DESCRIPTION
paski
having an area of 300 meters
Explanation:
with a surface area of 300 m,
Selected response from:

Susana Cahill
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2with a surface of 303 square meters
Robert INGLEDEW
5 +1with a 300 meters surface extension
Irecu
4 +2having an area of 300 metersSusana Cahill


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
having an area of 300 meters


Explanation:
with a surface area of 300 m,

Susana Cahill
United States
PRO pts in pair: 57
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Greencayman: solamente qu es 303!
1 hr

agree  Nikki Graham: with a surface area of 303 metres (or m), would be my choice
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
with a 300 meters surface extension


Explanation:
none needed


    Experience
Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 157

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ian McAllister: If context is a fishing net.
12 hrs
  -> Right, Ian

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
with a surface of 303 square meters


Explanation:
I know the question does not say they are square meters, but all surfaces are stated in square meters or square feet.
One square foot = 0.0928997 square meters.


Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Karra: Good point, Robert.
1 hr
  -> Gracias, María.

agree  maria_g
2 hrs
  -> Gracias.