KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

corrido humedo del motor

English translation: wet run of the engine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:corrido humedo del motor
English translation:wet run of the engine
Entered by: Marcus Malabad

12:15 Dec 14, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: corrido humedo del motor
Hi Proz,
Translation about testing aircraft engines. One of the tests is a prueba de celda (cell test) and the first thing they do is - un corrido humedo del motor.
Thanks
Jenette
Jenette Holyoak
United Kingdom
wet run of the engine
Explanation:
!
Selected response from:

Marcus Malabad
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1wet run of the engineMarcus Malabad
4wet run of the engine


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wet run of the engine


Explanation:
!


Native speaker of:

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wet run of the engine


Explanation:
!

Marcus Malabad
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in pair: 458
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irecu
35 mins