KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

Ingeniería legal

English translation: Law for Engineering


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Ingeniería legal
English translation:Law for Engineering
Entered by: John Kinory

00:27 Dec 17, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Ingeniería legal
Civil Engineering Course (Law for engineering???)
Cris
Law for Engineering
Explanation:
Certainly sounds like it. See the syllabus on the ff. website:
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Te agradezco, Cecilia.
C
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Law for Engineering
Parrot
4Legal principles of civil engineeringSery
4Civil Engineering Law course
Sheila Hardie


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Law for Engineering


Explanation:
Certainly sounds like it. See the syllabus on the ff. website:


    Reference: http://www.ing.unlp.edu.ar/bibcent/aeprog/ae352.htm
Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
Te agradezco, Cecilia.
C

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW: I think you are right.
9 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Civil Engineering Law course


Explanation:
Here's another option.

HTH


Sheila


UVIC ENGR 498 Engineering Law Course Description - [ Traduzca esta página ]
ENGR 498, Units: 1.5, S(3-0). Engineering Law. Sources
and classification of law; professional ...
web.uvic.ca/calendar2000/courses/engr498.html - 3k - En caché - Páginas similares

Sheila Hardie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1355

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Legal principles of civil engineering


Explanation:
I think it could be a course concerning legal principles of civil engineering.

See following ref.

"CIVIL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY - FACILITY MANAGEMENT CERTIFICATE
CVET 1011 Construction Methods and Materials 3
CVET 1016 Computer-Aided Drafting in Civil Technology 3
CVET 1021 Construction Materials Testing 2
CVET 2013 Legal Principles in Civil Engineering 2
CVET 2017 "


www.lakeland.cc.oh.us/conversion/ih.htm

Hope it helps, Sery


Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1136