KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

dosificación mecánico automático

English translation: automatic mechanical metering devices


14:19 Dec 19, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: dosificación mecánico automático
Referencias:
(1) Excepto partes
(2) Excepto unidades compactas prefabricadas, sin unidad condensadora
(3) Excepto de uso doméstico
(4) Excepto autopropulsados
(5) Excepto bolsa y tubuladuras de material plástico, incluso con vías de acceso lateral, dosificador mecánico automático, dispositivo de obturación y piezas insersoras en ambos extremos presentado en una envuelta estéril
(6) Excepto bañeras para hidromasaje
(7) Excepto de potencia inferior o igual a 125 W
sibila
English translation:automatic mechanical metering devices
Explanation:
Looks like you're translating one of those wonderful lists of products in import-export regulations. Sympathies!

HTH,
HC
Selected response from:

Heathcliff
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1automatic mechanical metering devicesHeathcliff
5Automatic mechanical dose
Irecu
4automatic mechanical dosing device
Mario La Gatto
4automated mechanic proportioner
BelkisDV


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
automatic mechanical metering devices


Explanation:
Looks like you're translating one of those wonderful lists of products in import-export regulations. Sympathies!

HTH,
HC

Heathcliff
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 843

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Costa: agreer
3 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
automated mechanic proportioner


Explanation:
Se puede substituir "automated" por "automatic".

REF: Collazo

BelkisDV
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 509

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Automatic mechanical dose


Explanation:
that´s it.


    Reference: http://exp.
Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 157

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
automatic mechanical dosing device


Explanation:
The explanation should not be compulsory!

Mario La Gatto
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 36