KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

Centro de Capacitación en Alta Tecnología

English translation: High Technology Training Center


14:08 Dec 20, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Centro de Capacitación en Alta Tecnología
Instituto que emite un certificado de asistencia a un curso
Eloisa
English translation:High Technology Training Center
Explanation:
La palabra "Centro" en ingles británico se escribe "Centre" y en ingles americano se escribe "Center".
Queda a tu criterio.
Selected response from:

Michel34
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your kind help.

regards,
eloisa


4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2High Technology Training CenterSery
5 +1High Technology Training Center
Michel34
4 +2High Technology Training Center (Centre in the UK)
Robert INGLEDEW
5High-tech training center
Angel Biojo
4High Technology Empowerment CenterJudith Facio


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
High Technology Training Center


Explanation:
Hope it helps, Sery


own exp.

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
23 days
  -> Gracias

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Sorry, I did'nt see yours or I would not have answered.
23 days
  -> Gracias

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
High Technology Training Center (Centre in the UK)


Explanation:
or Advanced Technology Training Center

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sidnei Arruda
19 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Rusinterp
23 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
High Technology Training Center


Explanation:
La palabra "Centro" en ingles británico se escribe "Centre" y en ingles americano se escribe "Center".
Queda a tu criterio.

Michel34
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your kind help.

regards,
eloisa


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
23 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
High Technology Empowerment Center


Explanation:
Traduzco constantemente el término 'empowerment' del inglés al castellano, y siempre utilizo 'capacitación'. Se refiere a la preparación de un individuo para realizar una tarea concreta.

Judith Facio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 22

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
High-tech training center


Explanation:
Centro de capacitación de alta tecnología,

Angel Biojo
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish