KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

redes conmutadas de próxima generación

English translation: next generation switching networks


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:redes conmutadas de próxima generación
English translation:next generation switching networks
Entered by: Paul Stevens

14:54 Dec 20, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: redes conmutadas de próxima generación
Nombre de un seminario
Eloisa
next generation switching networks
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Paul Stevens
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help

Regards,
Eloisa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2next generation switching networksPaul Stevens
5The next generation of switched networksIan Ferguson


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
next generation switching networks


Explanation:
HTH

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 721
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help

Regards,
Eloisa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BelkisDV
6 mins

agree  Rusinterp
23 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The next generation of switched networks


Explanation:
(1)
TERM red conmutada

Reference Ernst

(1)
TERM switched network

Reference Ernst


    Reference: http://eurodic.ip.lu/announce.html
Ian Ferguson
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 83