KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

cálculo de enlaces radioeléctricos

English translation: calculation of radio links


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cálculo de enlaces radioeléctricos
English translation:calculation of radio links
Entered by: Paul Stevens

14:56 Dec 20, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: cálculo de enlaces radioeléctricos
nombre de un seminario
Eloisa
calculation of radio links
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Paul Stevens
Grading comment
oNCE MORE, THANK YOU VERY MUCH FOR YOUR HELP.

BEST REGARDS,
ELO
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2calculation of radio linksPaul Stevens
5radioelectric link calculation
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
calculation of radio links


Explanation:
HTH

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 721
Grading comment
oNCE MORE, THANK YOU VERY MUCH FOR YOUR HELP.

BEST REGARDS,
ELO

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BelkisDV
3 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Rusinterp
23 days

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
radioelectric link calculation


Explanation:
I hope it helps

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 54