KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

radioenlaces fijos y móviles

English translation: fixed and non-fixed radio connections


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:radioenlaces fijos y móviles
English translation:fixed and non-fixed radio connections
Entered by: mónica alfonso

01:39 Dec 23, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: radioenlaces fijos y móviles
Nombre de una asignatura de la carrera de posgrado en Telecomunicaciones. Analítico de materias aprobadas y notas.
Eloisa
fixed and non-fixed radio connections
Explanation:
Own experience
Selected response from:

Marisa Pavan
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you very much. Regards,
Eloisa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Fixed and mobile radio links
Roberto Cavalcanti
4fixed and non-fixed radio connections
Marisa Pavan


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fixed and non-fixed radio connections


Explanation:
Own experience

Marisa Pavan
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 55
Grading comment
Thank you very much. Regards,
Eloisa

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Fixed and mobile radio links


Explanation:
Feliz Navidad

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 9