KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

programación y antenas

English translation: Programming and antennas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:programación y antenas
English translation:Programming and antennas
Entered by: mónica alfonso

02:00 Dec 23, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: programación y antenas
Nombre de una asignatura de la carrera de posgrado en Telecomunicaciones. Analítico de materias aprobadas y notas.
Eloisa
Programming and antennas
Explanation:
Good luck
Selected response from:

Jorge Alvarez Spencer
Argentina
Grading comment
Jorge, muchísimas gracias por su ayuda!!!
Cordiales saludos,
Eloisa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Please note, the translation of "resistencia de materiales"Jorge Alvarez Spencer
4Programming and antennasJorge Alvarez Spencer


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Programming and antennas


Explanation:
Good luck

Jorge Alvarez Spencer
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 97
Grading comment
Jorge, muchísimas gracias por su ayuda!!!
Cordiales saludos,
Eloisa

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Please note, the translation of "resistencia de materiales"


Explanation:
Eloísa. The correct translation is "strength of materials"
Yo se porque la cursé a esa materia.
Check many sites


    physics.uwstout.edu/strength/indexfbt.htm
Jorge Alvarez Spencer
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 97