KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

planificación de redes TCP/IP ATM

English translation: TCP/IP ATM Network Design


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:planificación de redes TCP/IP ATM
English translation:TCP/IP ATM Network Design
Entered by: Rick Henry

23:34 Dec 23, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: planificación de redes TCP/IP ATM
Nombre de una asignatura en el colegio secundario. Traducción de un analítico (notas)
Eloisa
TCP/IP ATM Network Design
Explanation:
As a course name, Design might work a bit better than Planning.
HTH

Rick
Selected response from:

Rick Henry
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!
Best regards,
Eloisa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4TCP/IP ATM Network Design
Rick Henry
4TCP/IP ATM network planning
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
TCP/IP ATM network planning


Explanation:
TCP should mean telecontrol process, and all of us know what an ATM is, when we run short of cash...(automatic teller machine). My problem is that the ATM works no longer for me, because I have no funds in my account... (just kidding).
I am not sure what IP stands for

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
TCP/IP ATM Network Design


Explanation:
As a course name, Design might work a bit better than Planning.
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 375
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!
Best regards,
Eloisa