KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

todo el ambito

English translation: all the extension / area of the network


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:todo el ámbito de la red
English translation:all the extension / area of the network
Entered by: mónica alfonso

02:03 Dec 27, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: todo el ambito
El encargado deberá efectuar los estudios de de cortocircuito para todo el ámbito de la red en estudio.
translateusa
all the extension / area of the network
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1all the extension / area of the networkJH Trads
4ambitelenali
4field
Felipe Castillo Ruiz


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
field


Explanation:
none needed

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-27 02:14:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

all network field

para la oración completa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-27 02:26:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

all network field

para la oración completa

Felipe Castillo Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 18

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
all the extension / area of the network


Explanation:
HTH


    nat sp+exp
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 908

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
16 days

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ambit


Explanation:
conteur

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8