KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

Barra de Herramienta

English translation: toolbar; taskbar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Barra de Herramienta
English translation:toolbar; taskbar
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

12:20 Dec 27, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Barra de Herramienta
Herramienta de trabajo de programas del PC.
Nakina
tool bar
Explanation:
tool bar
Selected response from:

Tatiana Öri-Kovács
Brazil
Grading comment
Gracias por tu ayuda, Tatiana!!!
Nakina.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7tool bar
Tatiana Öri-Kovács
5 +2toolbar/taskbar
BelkisDV
5Tool BarJudith Facio
4tools bar
Claudia Iglesias


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
tool bar


Explanation:
tool bar

Tatiana Öri-Kovács
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 31
Grading comment
Gracias por tu ayuda, Tatiana!!!
Nakina.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Atacama: That's it. Pure and simple.
0 min

agree  Antonio Costa: Also "toolbar"
1 min

agree  Xeniz
4 mins

agree  Sidnei Arruda
29 mins

agree  Patricia Lutteral
50 mins

agree  mónica alfonso: toolbar (one word)
1 hr

agree  Rusinterp
16 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tools bar


Explanation:
Tools Bar -

... How do I find PGPtools application. Follow these steps: 1.
Click once at your system bar. on the PGPtray icon. ...
www.marc-harris.com/pgp/toolsbar.htm

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tool Bar


Explanation:
Lo encontrarás así en cualquier programa desarrollado en inglés.

Judith Facio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 22

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
toolbar/taskbar


Explanation:
es una palabra, no dos. "Taskbar" aparece en Windows en el botón de "Start, Settings".

BelkisDV
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 509

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yolanda Broad
3 days 4 hrs

agree  Rusinterp
16 days