KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

Plano R-X

English translation: rx-plane


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Plano R-X
English translation:rx-plane
Entered by: Natalie

18:53 Dec 28, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Plano R-X
Los resultados deberán mostrar en el plano R-X el lugar geométrico de las impedancias de carga, visto por el relé de distancia.
xxxjmf
rx-plane
Explanation:
Numerous English-language sites online use this term in the context of geometry.
Selected response from:

xxxsilas1964
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rx-planexxxsilas1964
4R-X plane
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rx-plane


Explanation:
Numerous English-language sites online use this term in the context of geometry.

xxxsilas1964
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 10

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
R-X plane


Explanation:
I was about to put R-X section, but this means sección in Spanish.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940