KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

Reductor Prensa KRUPP

English translation: reducer press


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Reductor Prensa
English translation: reducer press
Entered by: Gilbert Ashley

14:06 Jan 9, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Reductor Prensa KRUPP
Hi Proz,
Translation about a cement plant. They have a KRUPP Reductor Prensa??
Many thanks
Jenette
Jenette Holyoak
United Kingdom
press reducer
Explanation:
Again without a little surrounding context it's hard to tell.
Selected response from:

Gilbert Ashley
Grading comment
Thanks again!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Krupp Press Reduction GearboxAntonio Costa
4press reducerGilbert Ashley


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
press reducer


Explanation:
Again without a little surrounding context it's hard to tell.

Gilbert Ashley
PRO pts in pair: 184
Grading comment
Thanks again!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Krupp Press Reduction Gearbox


Explanation:
Ok.

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 179